• CAC BOARD MEMBERS


     

        East Whittier School District                                                         El Rancho Unified School District          

          Hilda Lopez                   Voting Member                                                   Veronica Ramirez            Voting Member      

          Not filled                       Alternate Voting Member                                Marlene Barrera                Alternate Voting Member

          James Crowell            District Representative                                   Glenn Edwards                    District Representative

               

        Little Lake City School District                                                     Los Nietos School District

         Lorrie Ruiz                    Voting Member                                                     Not Filled                    Voting Member

          Not Filled                     Alternate Voting Member                                  Not Filled                   Alternate Voting Member

          Lacee Harris                District Representative                                     Raymond Tan           District Representative

      

        South Whittier School District                                                       Whittier City School District

          Cheryl Goodman        Voting Member                                                    Joel Escobar               Voting Member

          Not Filled                       Alternate Voting Member                                  Marisol Rivera          Alternate Voting Member

          Tracy Boeltl                  District Representative                                      Not filled                      District Representative

       

                                                         Whittier Union High School District

                                                             Gloria Ruiz                        Voting Member

                                                             Not Filled                            Alternate Voting Member

                                                             Blythe Sayler-Loe          District Representative

                                                              Michele Farley                 District Representative

      

    District representatives are board approved by the individual districts. Anyone interested in being a board member should contact their district's Director of Special Education.

     


     

    CAC MEETINGS

     

    Meetings are held at WACSEP unless directed otherwise. Please click on the dates below for agenda and minutes information.

    September 10, 2020 (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)

    November 12, 2020 (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)

    January 21, 2021 (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)

    March 18, 2021 (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)

    May 13, 2021 (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)

     

    For meeting information of previous years, please click here.